NEW AC Local Train Timetable – Western Railway 1st Oct 2022

Western Railways has started a new AC train timetable from 1st Oct 2022. Here is a list of all such trains and their timetables.

UP TRAINS
12 CAR
NSP 94002BVI 94004VR 94006BVI 94008BVI 94010VR 94012BVI 94014VR 94016VR 94018VR 94020
VIRARON SAT5:50ON SAT7:157:568:339:09
Nalla Sopara4:00 SUN5:56SUN7:218:028:399:15
VASAI ROAD4:06NON AC6:01NON AC7:268:078:449:20
Naigaon4:11Air6:067:318:128:489:25
BHAYANDAR4:16Condition6:127:378:188:549:31
Mira Road4:216:177:428:238:599:36
Dahisar4:256:217:468:279:039:40
BORIVALI4:294:326:256:366:557:538:268:329:099:45
Kandivali4:37Air6:427:027:588:31Air9:15
MaladON SAT4:40Condition6:457:058:018:34Condition9:18
GoregaonSUN4:436:487:098:048:379:21
Ram MandirNON AC4:459:23
Jogeshwari4:486:537:148:098:419:26
ANDHERI4:526:386:587:188:148:468:439:319:59
Vile ParleAir4:56AirAirAirAirAir9:35Air
Santa CruzCondition4:59ConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition9:38Condition
Khar Road5:029:41
BANDRA5:066:477:077:278:248:558:529:4710:09
Mahim Jn.5:099:50
Matunga Road5:129:53
DADAR5:156:537:137:338:309:018:579:5710:15
Prabhadevi5:189:59
Lower Parel5:2110:02
Mahalakshmi5:2410:05
M’BAI CENTRAL(L)5:277:007:207:408:379:089:0410:0810:22
Grant Road5:297:027:227:428:399:109:0610:1010:24
Charni Road5:317:057:247:448:419:129:0810:1210:26
Marine Lines5:347:087:277:478:449:159:1110:1510:29
CHURCHGATE5:377:127:327:508:499:199:1610:2010:32

UP TRAINS
12 CAR
VR 94022BVI 94024VR 94026VR 94028BVI 94030BYR 94032VR 94034VR 94036VR 94038BVI 94040
VIRAR9:2310:2010:52ON SAT12:2012:4813:18ON SAT
Nalla Sopara9:2910:2610:58SUN12:2613:24SUN
VASAI ROAD9:3510:3111:04NON AC12:3112:5713:29NON AC
Naigaon9:3910:3611:08Air12:3613:34Air
BHAYANDAR9:4510:4211:14Condition11:5412:4113:0513:40Condition
Mira Road9:5010:4711:2012:0012:4613:45
Dahisar9:5510:5111:2412:0412:5013:49
BORIVALI10:0010:1610:5511:3011:3512:0912:5413:1413:5413:55
Kandivali10:21Air11:4014:00
MaladON SAT10:24Condition11:43ON SAT14:03
GoregaonSUN10:2711:46SUN14:06
Ram MandirNON AC11:48NON AC14:08
Jogeshwari10:3211:5114:11
ANDHERI10:1510:3711:0911:4511:5612:2313:0813:2614:1014:15
Vile ParleAirAirAir11:59AirAirAirAir14:18
Santa CruzConditionConditionCondition12:02ConditionConditionConditionCondition14:21
Khar Road12:0514:24
BANDRA10:2510:4711:1811:5412:0912:3213:1813:3614:1914:28
Mahim Jn.12:1214:31
Matunga Road12:1514:34
DADAR10:3110:5311:2412:0012:1912:3713:2313:4214:2514:38
Prabhadevi12:2114:40
Lower Parel12:2414:43
Mahalakshmi12:2714:46
M’BAI CENTRAL(L)10:3811:0011:3312:0712:3012:4413:3013:4914:3214:49
Grant Road10:4011:0211:3512:0912:3212:4613:3213:5114:3414:51
Charni Road10:4211:0411:3712:1112:3412:4813:3413:5314:3614:53
Marine Lines10:4511:0711:4012:1412:3712:5113:3713:5614:3914:56
CHURCHGATE10:5011:1211:4412:1912:4012:5713:4014:0014:4415:00

UP TRAINS
12 CAR
VR 94042VR 94044BYR 94046VR 94048BVI 94050VR 94052VR 94054VR 94056BVI 94058BVI 94060
VIRAR14:0615:0015:27ON SAT16:2016:3517:02ON SAT
Nalla Sopara14:1215:06SUN16:2616:4117:08SUN
VASAI ROAD14:1715:1115:37NON AC16:3116:4517:13NON AC
Naigaon14:2115:15Air16:3516:4917:18
BHAYANDAR14:2615:2115:3215:46Condition16:4116:5517:24
Mira Road14:3015:2615:3816:4617:0017:29
Dahisar14:3415:3015:4316:5017:0417:33
BORIVALI14:3815:4715:5716:1816:5517:1017:3818:0818:52
KandivaliAir16:25AirAirAirAirAir
MaladConditionAirAirAir16:28ConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition
GoregaonConditionConditionCondition16:31
Ram Mandir
Jogeshwari16:36
ANDHERI14:5116:0116:1316:4017:0817:2517:5318:2319:06
Vile ParleON SAT
Santa CruzSUN
Khar RoadNON AC
BANDRA15:0016:1116:2316:5117:1717:3518:0218:3219:15
Mahim Jn.
Matunga Road
DADAR15:0616:1716:2916:5717:2317:4118:0818:3719:21
Prabhadevi
Lower Parel
Mahalakshmi
M’BAI CENTRAL(L)15:1316:2416:3617:0417:3017:5018:1518:4419:28
Grant Road15:1516:2616:38
Charni Road15:1716:2816:40
Marine Lines15:2016:3116:43
CHURCHGATE15:2316:3516:4717:1217:3917:5818:2518:5219:36

UP TRAINS
12 CAR
VR 94062VR 94064BYR 94066VR 94068BYR 94070BSR 94072VR 94074VR 94076VR 94078
VIRAR18:2018:3020:0721:1621:2822:44
Nalla Sopara18:2618:3720:1421:2221:3422:51
VASAI ROAD18:3118:4220:1920:4121:2721:3922:56
Naigaon18:3618:4720:2320:4621:3121:4423:00
BHAYANDAR18:4218:5319:2420:2920:3620:5221:3721:5023:06
Mira Road18:4718:5819:3020:3420:4220:5721:4321:5523:11
Dahisar18:5219:0219:3520:3920:4621:0121:4821:5923:15
BORIVALI18:5819:0719:4020:4520:5021:0621:5322:0423:21
KandivaliAirAirAirAirAirAirAirAirAir
MaladConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionConditionCondition
Goregaon
Ram Mandir
Jogeshwari
ANDHERI19:1419:2119:5320:5821:0321:2122:0622:2023:37
Vile ParleON SATON SATON SAT
Santa CruzSUNSUNSUN
Khar RoadNON ACNON ACNON AC
BANDRA19:2419:3120:0121:0621:1221:3122:1422:29
Mahim Jn.
Matunga Road
DADAR19:3119:3720:0621:1421:1821:3722:1922:35
Prabhadevi
Lower Parel
Mahalakshmi
M’BAI CENTRAL(L)19:4420:1321:2521:4422:2622:42
Grant Road21:2721:4622:2822:44
Charni Road21:2921:4822:3022:46
Marine Lines21:3221:5122:3322:49
CHURCHGATE19:5220:2121:3621:5422:3822:52

Leave a Reply

Do You Love Mumbai? Subscribe by email For More Interesting Articles on MUMBAI!!