Mumbai AC Local Train (Updated 2022)

Mumbai AC Local Train

Mumbaikars have got their new year’s gift with the start of the Mumbai AC local train. These trains will operate on all sectors, i.e., Central, Western and Harbor Railway line.

The AC local train will not operate on Saturdays and Sundays for maintenance. These services of the AC train will replace the existing 12 non-AC services.

AC local for Western Railway

Here is the schedule for the trains. However, refer to the train timings displayed on the platform.

FromToDepartureFast / Slow
MahalaxmiBorivali06:58Slow
ChruchgateVirar08:54Fast
ChruchgateVirar11:50Fast
ChruchgateVirar14:55Fast
ChruchgateBorivali17:49Fast
ChruchgateVirar19:49Fast
BorivaliChruchgate07:54Fast
VirarChruchgate10:22Fast
VirarChruchgate13:18Fast
VirarChruchgate16:22Fast
BorivaliChruchgate18:55Fast
VirarChruchgate21:24Fast
FromToSingle Ticket FareWeekly Season TicketFortnightlyMonthly
CCGTMMCT60285430570
CCGTDDR85445630820
CCGTBandra85445630820
CCGTADH1256559451240
CCGTBVI16585512451640
CCGTBYR17590513251745
CCGTBSR195103515051975
CCGTVR205107015552040

AC local for Central Railway

TypeStarting FromDeparture TimeDestinationArrival Time
SlowDadar00:29Thane01:05
SlowCSMT00:31Kurla01:00
SlowKurla04:46CSMT05:16
FastCSMT05:20Kalyan06:24
FastKalyan06:32CSMT07:39
SlowThane07:04CSMT08:00
FastCSMT07:43Kalyan08:46
FastThane08:02CSMT08:50
FastCSMT08:04Thane08:46
FastKalyan08:54CSMT09:59
FastCSMT08:56Kalyan09:58
FastThane09:03CSMT09:47
FastCSMT09:51Ambernath11:08
FastKalyan10:02Dadar10:52
FastCSMT10:04Kalyan11:07
FastDadar11:08Badlapur12:21
SlowAmbernath11:17CSMT13:02
FastKalyan11:22Dadar12:15
FastBadlapur12:27CSMT13:53
FastDadar12:30Badlapur13:39
SlowCSMT13:06Thane14:06
FastBadlapur13:48CSMT15:14
FastCSMT14:03Thane14:46
SlowThane14:22CSMT15:20
FastThane15:03CSMT15:45
FastCSMT15:19Titwala16:39
SlowCSMT15:24Dombivli16:43
FastCSMT16:10Kalyan17:18
FastTitwala16:47CSMT18:06
SlowDombivli16:55CSMT18:14
FastKalyan17:27CSMT18:30
FastCSMT18:10Thane18:52
SlowCSMT18:18Dombivli19:37
FastCSMT18:36Kalyan19:41
SlowThane18:57CSMT19:55
SlowDombivli19:50CSMT21:12
SlowKalyan19:56CSMT21:28
SlowCSMT20:00Kalyan21:28
SlowCSMT21:16Kalyan22:45
SlowKalyan21:36CSMT23:05
Semi FastCSMT21:42Kalyan23:05
SlowKalyan22:56CSMT00:27
SlowKalyan23:11Dadar00:21
SlowCSMT23:12Thane00:07

AC local for Harbour Line Railway

FromDepartToArrival
Bandra4:17CSMT04:48
CSMT5:52Panvel06:12
Panvel6:29CSMT07:48
CSMT7:51Bandra08:20
Bandra8:28CSMT08:58
CSMT9:02Goregoan09:56
Goregoan10:06CSMT11:04
CSMT11:08Vashi11:57
Vashi16:44CSMT17:33
CSMT17:37Goregoan18:31
Goregoan18:41CSMT19:40
CSMT19:44Vashi20:34
Vashi20:49CSMT21:38
CSMT21:42Panvel23:02
Panvel23:13CSMT00:32
CSMT0:36Bandra1:04

8 thoughts on “Mumbai AC Local Train (Updated 2022)”

  1. Please add AC trains from virar Churchgate for office commuters from 8 AM from Mira road and evening 6.30. from Bandra. Presently the timings are not. suitable for office commuters. If introduced AC train will have full capacity

    Reply
  2. Yes i agree with the above comment, kindly add AC trains from Virar to Churchgate between 08:00am to 08:15 am from Mira Road, I am sure there will be many commuters who will travel, as it is very difficult to board a train from Mira Road for office goers during the peak hours.

    Reply
  3. I agree to the above comment, kindly introduce AC trains from Virar to Churchgate for office commuters between 08:00am to 08:15am from Mira Road, as it is very difficult to travel during this time to office due to the trains being packed. I am sure the AC trains will run in full capacity.

    Reply
    • Yes ,AC train will run with full capacity , so pls start new AC train between 8 am to 8:30 am from virar to Churchgate

      Reply
  4. No slow ac train for Malad to Bandra?. I think you need to have a slow train from Borivali to Churchgate every one hour or alternatively fast train that is Borivali to Andheri slow and then it becomes fast for Churchgate.

    Reply
  5. Pls start Fast AC train from virar to Churchgate between 8:15 to 8:45 am , or convert into fast 8.33 Virar to churchgate

    Reply

Leave a Reply